2019 Wilbraham-Hampden Scholarship Foundation Recipients

Congratulations to the 2019 Graduates who received the following scholarships!

Wilbraham-Hampden Scholarship Foundation

Grace Beaupre

Madelyn Birtwell

Caitlin Bonavita

Caroline Campbell

John Cowles

Savannah Doughty

Katherine Duncan

Lily Elkhay

Nicole Kagan

Jennifer Kovarik

Eli Maller

Julia Moraitis

Michelle Moskvitch

Brandon Vreeland

Martin Wadzinski

The WHSF FRANCIS S. PYCHEWICZ SCHOLARSHIP

Cameron Cupka

JERRY A. BADGER SCHOLARSHIP

Kelsey Allard

ROBERT H. BOHLKE SCHOLARSHIP

Katelyn King

JOHN S. BORDENUK SCHOLARSHIP

Molly Roy

Serena Fiore

SHAWN COURTNEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Mary Kate Caron

Sam Roberts

ERVIN & HARRIS LANDSCAPING ENTREPENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP

Bryce Ostrander

Ellina Chen

EDDIE FALLON AND JONNY GREGOIRE “LIVE BIG” SCHOLARSHIP

Kiley Sweet

JOHN M. FLYNN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jessica Smith

DR. PAUL C. GAGLIARDUCCI SCHOLARSHIP

Michelle Leckey

GARVEY/POST OFFICE PARK YOUNG ENTREPENEURIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Cameron Patrick McGaffigan

GFWC WILBRAHAM JUNIOR WOMEN’S CLUB SCHOLARSHIP

Kaitlyn Acciardo

GreatHorse Country Club Scholarship

Alison Boudreau

Seamus Butcher

HAROLD MILLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Timothy Connors
Cristina Fiore

THE INSURANCE CENTER OF NEW ENGLAND SCHOLARSHIP

Aleksei Mendrala

THE WILLIAM AND ANNA KOBER SCHOLARSHIP

Karalyn Jones

LA CUCINA di HAMPDEN HOUSE SCHOLARSHIP

Laura Tomlinson

LUSO FEDERAL CREDIT UNION SCHOLARSHIP

Hunter Acconcio

PIONEER VALLEY FINANCIAL GROUP SCHOLARSHIP

Kayla Anderson

HENRY AND JANE PROTHERO SCHOLARSHIP

Mia Drumheller

Mackenzie Howard

RECREATION ASSOCIATION OF HAMPDEN (RAH) SCHOLARSHIP

Sarah Walker

Timothy Connors

FATHER JOSEPH M. SORRANO ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP

Sean Oldread

Jocelyn Boudreau

TROMBLEY ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Benjamin Dunklee

THE WILBRAHAM SHOPS SCHOLARSHIP

Luke Caltabiano

MARY JANE WILLMS MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP

Logan Mitchell

BOSTON ROAD ANIMAL HOSPITAL SCHOLARSHIP

Olivia Mitchell

DONALD NORMAN COREY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Sophia Wegrzynek

PETER J. DELANEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Gabrielle Poindexter

SUSAN JONES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Elanore Worthington

ROY S. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP

Jarrett Ruggerio

THE PAMELA S. ACCARDI MEMORIAL TENNIS SCHOLARSHIP

Kyle Biermann

DR. RICHARD A. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP

Vivian Cheng

NED DOYLE “GO FALCONS” SCHOLARSHIP

Rhea Harrigan

HAMPDEN ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP

Annabella DeMattia

PROJECT BLUEBERRY SCHOLARSHIP

Rachel Cunningham

PROSHRED ENTREPENEURIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jing Hao Chen