2021 WILBRAHAM-HAMPDEN SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION AWARD RECIPIENTS

Congratulations to the 2021 Graduates who received the following scholarships!

TYPE I SCHOLARSHIPS

WILBRAHAM-HAMPDEN SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP 

Sarah Champagne                                                                   

Justine Cheng                                        

Kendall Kessler                                                          

Olivia Knode                                                                           

Joelle Kovarik                                                                           

Aelan D. Lisowski                                                                    

Jillian Mawaka                                                                        

McKenzie Murphy                                                                  

Ruby Sweetman                                                                     

Tyler Tranghese                                                                   

Timothy Whalen-Sylver                                                        

JERRY A. BADGER SCHOLARSHIP 

George Patrakis                                                                        

DONALD BAMFORD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Jillian Mackay                                                                    

ROBERT H. BOHLKE SCHOLARSHIP 

Madeline Belemjian                                                              

JOHN S. BORDENUK SCHOLARSHIP 

John Chen                                                                           

Kaileigh Letourneau                                                             

SHAWN COURTNEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Daniel Ducey                                                                      

Amelia Mazzuca                                                                 

ERVIN & HARRIS LANDSCAPING ENTREPRENEUR SCHOLARSHIP 

Thomas Garvey                                                                   

Marielle Pastore                                                               

EDDIE FALLON AND JONNY GREGOIRE “LIVE BIG” SCHOLARSHIP 

Jonah Kozub        

FLORENCE SHEEHAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Timothy Person                                        

JOHN M. FLYNN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Abigail Marie Donahue                                                     

DR. PAUL C. GAGLIARDUCCI SCHOLARSHIP 

Dominique LaBranche                                                      

GARVEY/POST OFFICE PARK YOUNG ENTREPRENEURIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Faith Pettengill                                                                   

GFWC WILBRAHAM JR. WOMEN’S CLUB SCHOLARSHIP

Kayla Gotta                                                                         

GREATHORSE SCHOLARSHIP 

Joseph Hackett          

Kayla White       

LISA (WILSON) LEARY SOCCER SCHOLARSHIP 

Emily Howard          

LUSO FEDERAL CREDIT UNION 

Jaclin Robinson                                                           

HAROLD MILLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Isabella Arcidiacono          

NEW VALLEY BANK SCHOLARSHIP 

Kendall Garvey                                                           

PIONEER VALLEY FINANCIAL GROUP SCHOLARSHIP 

Sydney Harrison                                                                

PROJECT BLUEBERRY SCHOLARSHIP 

Jillian Long                                                         

PROSHRED ENTREPRENEURIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Jack Pszeniczny     

HENRY AND JANE PROTHERO SCHOLARSHIP 

Emma Delamarter                                                          

Nicholas Lang                                                                 

RECREATION ASSOCIATION OF HAMPDEN (RAH) SCHOLARSHIP 

Sophia Hrycay  

Brian Walker                                                                

FATHER JOSEPH M. SORANNO ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Emma Cowles                                                        

Jacob Ice                                                              

TROMBLEY ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Hope Pettengill                                                                     

THE WELLPOINT HEALTH SOLUTIONS SCHOLARSHIP 

Gianna Hickson                                                 

THE WHSF FRANCIS S. PYCHEWICZ SCHOLARSHIP 

Gabrielle Bartolomei      

THE WILLIAM AND ANNA KOBER SCHOLARSHIP 

Emily Podworski                                                      

THE WILBRAHAM SHOPS SCHOLARSHIP 

Grace Caltabiano                                                                   

NAZIH A. ZEBIAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Jing Chen     

THE JANE LEONE AND GINA KAHN “MAKING A DIFFERENCE” SCHOLARSHIP

Cassidy Mylonakis

TYPE II SCHOLARSHIPS

BOSTON ROAD ANIMAL HOSPITAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Chelsea Ramos                                                                      

DONALD NORMAN COREY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Maya Damiano                                                                     

PETER J. DELANEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Sara Coughlin                                                                      

ELAINE T. HOLDSWORTH STRINGS INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP 

Ava Sirois                                                                                          

SUSAN JONES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Margaret Szpakowski                                                          

ROY S. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP

Camden J. Rigney                                                           

TYPE III SCHOLARSHIPS

THE PAMELA S. ACCARDI MEMORIAL TENNIS SCHOLARSHIP 

Ani Diefenderfer                                                             

BEN ELLIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Peter Wurszt  

Joseph Zebian                                                                      

DR. RICHARD A. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP 

Ji Cao                                                                                  

NED DOYLE “GO FALCONS” SCHOLARSHIP 

Joseph Garvey